top of page
Evening Primrose Oil

Evening Primrose Oil

Evening Primrose Oil is derived from the seed of evening primrose, which is native to North America. It is a small, yellow flowered plant that gets its name from blooming in the evening. This cosmetic ingredient is great at increasing hydration by enhancing the lipid content in the skin. It is commonly used in moisturizers for its skin-soothing effect on dry skin, but it also functions as a skin-conditioning agent, emollient, and emulsion stabilizer.

  • INCI:

    Oenothera Biennis

  • Bulk Evening Primrose Oil Supplier:

     We are one of the leading suppliers of wholesale Evening Primrose Oil in the United States. If you’re looking to purchase Evening Primrose Oil in bulk, you’ve come to the right place. Please use the form on the right to request a quote.

Request a Quote