top of page
Macadamia Nut Oil

Macadamia Nut Oil

Macadamia Nut Oil is collected from the nuts of the macadamia trees. It is very high in natural antioxidants and contains omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids. It is used topically to soften and moisturize aging skin and soften hair and provide a shinier appearance. Macadamia nut oil contains oleic acid, linoleic acid, and stearic acid. These improve cardiovascular health and can decrease LDL cholesterol. Macadamia nut oil is used in cosmetic formulations, cooking, and fragrances.

  • Antioxidant Properties:

    Macadamia nut oil contains many powerful antioxidants that can help protect the skin from environmental stressors such as pollution and UV rays. It can help prevent free radical damage, which can lead to premature aging, hyperpigmentation, and other skin concerns.

  • INCI:

    Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil

  • Bulk Macadamia Nut Oil Supplier:

    We are one of the leading suppliers of wholesale Macadamia Nut Oil in the United States. If you’re looking to purchase Macadamia Nut Oil in bulk, you’ve come to the right place. Please use the form on the right to request a quote.

Request a Quote 

Related Products